Seller's Agent in 2025
Vivian Vance
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.
(817) 475-4967
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,553 - $527,000
Freshly painted, gleaming hardwoods, and move in ready! The seller's pride is obvious in the custom appointments and neat, clean condition. One way in and one way out this secluded, wooded neighborhood. Fabulous semi open floor plan offers the best of both worlds with an easy flow and gently separated living areas. Bedrooms are split for maximum privacy, and the owner has used one as a private home office. The one story, one level design will suit most buyers, and offers tall ceilings to enhance the roomy feel. The primary suite includes 2 walk in closets, shaving vanity, seated vanity, walk in shower and jetted tub. There's a large separate utility room for full sized appliances and built in storage. Mornings on the patio are a must, while overlooking the adjacent acreage. The cul-de-sac location enhances the cozy neighborhood feel. No mandatory HOA!!!
Owner requires proof of qualification or proof of funds with all offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. Brokerage Phone: 817-475-4967 License #0304440 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reliford Roger | -- | Designated Title | |
| Buckner John W | -- | Itc | |
| Buckner John W | -- | Itc | |
| M Vokes C | -- | None Available | |
| Vokes Charles M | -- | Multiple | |
| Johnson Ernest F A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ernest F A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ernest F A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ernest F A | -- | American Title | |
| Gayle Maureen | -- | Alamo Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reliford Roger | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vokes Charles M | $193,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ernest F A | $153,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -1.1% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -1.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -1.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $439,500 | -2.1% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $390,788 | $75,000 | $315,788 |
| 2024 | $8,541 | $390,788 | $75,000 | $315,788 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $388,711 | $65,000 | $323,711 |
| 2022 | $9,247 | $371,804 | $65,000 | $306,804 |
| 2021 | $7,993 | $307,630 | $25,000 | $282,630 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $260,905 | $25,000 | $235,905 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $262,070 | $25,000 | $237,070 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $244,325 | $25,000 | $219,325 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $248,736 | $25,000 | $223,736 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $220,480 | $25,000 | $195,480 |
| 2015 | $4,841 | $199,634 | $25,000 | $174,634 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $201,100 | $25,000 | $176,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vivian Vance
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.
(817) 475-4967
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Pollock
RE/MAX
(817) 299-1001
26 in this area
277 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21011874
APN: 06577458
Ask me questions while you tour the home.