NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3207 Basin Dr Cotopaxi, CO 81223

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3207 Basin Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 3207 Basin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $664 $14,999 -- --
2024 $664 $14,827 $0 $0
2023 $451 $11,142 $0 $0
2022 $415 $10,800 $0 $0
2021 $416 $11,111 $0 $0
2020 $358 $9,787 $0 $0
2019 $307 $8,406 $0 $0
2018 $262 $7,156 $0 $0
2017 $263 $7,156 $0 $0
2016 $293 $7,990 $0 $0
2015 $292 $7,990 $0 $0
2012 $309 $8,327 $4,547 $3,780
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.