Seller's Agent in 2023
Aaron Bell
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
(509) 218-6810
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $274,000
3 Bedroom with 2 full main floor baths 936 Sq Ft home. Some recent updates to flooring. Great room home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane License #3931 Listed on: 11/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope William P | -- | First American Title | |
| Luong Van Vinh | $62,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Kleist Dale M | $30,300 | Pioneer National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luong Van Vinh | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2022 12/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -11.9% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $238,000 | $120,000 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $236,800 | $90,000 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $247,700 | $75,000 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $237,600 | $75,000 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $146,800 | $40,000 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $125,800 | $40,000 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $111,400 | $35,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $99,900 | $35,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $88,700 | $30,000 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $79,500 | $23,000 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $79,000 | $23,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,900 | $20,000 | $54,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aaron Bell
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
(509) 218-6810
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karene Loman
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 990-2525
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202225090
APN: 35342.2633
Ask me questions while you tour the home.