NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3207 Forest Dr Richmond, IN 47374

Estimated Value: $253,726 - $328,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,944 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2012

Last sale price $168,900 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,701 / mo

305 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Deck
  • Den
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2012

Newly remodeled eastside home that buts up to Glen Miller park. Pieceful setting in the woods, mature trees, 4000 sq ft of living space, 3 possible 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 car garage, stainless applliances. must see at erichuber.net

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ERIC HUBER

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group License #RB14033564 Listed on: 09/25/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Sweet

Sweet Appraisals License #RB14043503

Sweet Appraisals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 3,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • $3,200 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 3207 Forest Drive
  • Estimated Year Built: 1968
  • Average Monthly Electric: 97.96
  • Average Monthly Gas: 148
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 1: Full
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 2: Full
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 1: 15X18
  • Estimated Den Study Size: 15X21
  • Den Study Level: L
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 11X15.6
  • Dining Rm Level: 1
  • E X E M P T: Homestead Credit, Mortgage
  • Family Room Estimated Size: 22X26
  • Family Room Level: L
  • F I N A N C I N G O F F E R E D: Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Geo Longitude: -84.858892
  • Geo Quality: 0.9
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 28X28
  • Living Rm Level: 1
  • Other Rm1 Approx Size: 15X28
  • Other Rm1 Comments: Bar
  • Other Rm1 Level: L
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Other
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Glen Hills
  • Tax Dup Number: 0299993800
  • Taxes Half: 563.50
  • Estimated Utility Room Size: 14X25
  • Utility Room Level: L
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1968

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Other
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable TV
  • Has Basement: Yes, Full Basement, Finished
  • Basement Percentage Finished: 100
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 11X12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 9X15
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Non-Working, Wood Burning, 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 15X15.6
  • Price Per S Q F T: 42.82

• Driveway: Black top
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage-Detached

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Window
  • Electric Company: Richmond Power & Light

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2012-08-24
  • Estimated Number Acres: 0.6
  • Land Contract: No
  • Lot Size: .60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2011
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Scott and Jackson Trisha T
Bought by
Willett Benjamin and Willett Judith N
Seller's Agent
ERIC HUBER
Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Michael Sweet
Sweet Appraisals
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$168,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-6.11%
Current Estimated Value
$288,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$164,617
Outstanding Balance
$111,723
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Gary D
Bought by
Jackson Scott and Jackson Trisha J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Willett Benjamin $164,617
Previous Owner Jackson Scott $23,400
Previous Owner Jackson Scott $93,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Sold $168,900 -6.1% $43 / Sq Ft
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2011 09/25/11 For Sale $179,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,970 $233,300 $28,800 $204,500
2024 $1,970 $197,000 $24,400 $172,600
2023 $17 $173,000 $21,400 $151,600
2022 $1,748 $174,800 $21,400 $153,400
2021 $1,594 $159,400 $21,400 $138,000
2020 $1,548 $154,800 $21,400 $133,400
2019 $1,501 $150,100 $21,400 $128,700
2018 $1,608 $160,800 $21,400 $139,400
2017 $1,590 $159,000 $21,400 $137,600
2016 $1,590 $159,000 $21,400 $137,600
2014 $1,624 $162,400 $21,400 $141,000
2013 $1,624 $157,500 $21,400 $136,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10015530

APN: 89-16-34-230-310.000-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.