3207 Parker St Amarillo, TX 79109
Wolflin NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,957/month
About This Home
Fall in Love with this Flawless Wolflin Home right off Oldham Circle! When you walk into the jaw dropping entrance, this home will wow you with tall ceilings, oversized gorgeous windows, french doors everywhere, and amazing finishes throughout! This French Style Luxury home features 4 very large bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, a stunning office, a home theatre, a finished basement, a dumbwaiter elevator, 3 living areas, 3 fireplaces, a balcony that oversees the sunrise, and so much more! Entertain the best gatherings with the oversized 14.5ft kitchen quartz island that is conveniently placed between the living and dining room. Each bedroom features amazing large closets and is complete with it's own bathroom. Brand new HVAC systems and water heaters installed 2023. Owner/Agent
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- Dog Run
- Wood Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Zoning described as 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 6,926 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Skylights
- Mud Room
- Great Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Association Phone (806) 282-8528
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 198314
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,624 | $1,150,000 | $63,000 | $1,087,000 |
| 2024 | $22,624 | $1,331,381 | $63,000 | $1,268,381 |
| 2023 | $20,215 | $1,090,000 | $63,000 | $1,027,000 |
| 2022 | $25,197 | $1,182,198 | $63,000 | $1,119,198 |
| 2021 | $12,192 | $548,127 | $63,000 | $485,127 |
| 2020 | $11,847 | $532,055 | $63,000 | $469,055 |
| 2019 | $11,712 | $521,440 | $63,000 | $458,440 |
| 2018 | $21,549 | $990,795 | $63,000 | $927,795 |
| 2017 | $17,707 | $819,008 | $63,000 | $756,008 |
| 2016 | $17,329 | $801,562 | $63,000 | $738,562 |
| 2015 | $9,942 | $801,562 | $63,000 | $738,562 |
| 2014 | $9,942 | $775,350 | $63,000 | $712,350 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $890,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2958
APN: R-090-0500-6230
- 1415 SW 34th Ave
- 33 Oldham Cir
- 3211 Bowie St
- 3205 S Ong St
- 3200 Bowie St
- 3007 S Ong St
- 3002 S Hayden St
- 1021 SW 33rd Ave
- 3415 S Hayden St
- 2811 S Crockett St
- 3509 Crockett St
- 3011 S Hughes St
- 2614 Parker St
- 3003 S Hughes St
- 2610 S Travis St
- 2608 Parker St
- 2802 S Hughes St
- 3007 S Washington St
- 2608 Bowie St
- 3203 S Milam St
- 3413 Ong
- 2900 S Monroe St
- 3703 S Monroe St
- 3610 S Austin St
- 2222 S Travis St
- 4108 S Crockett St
- 4001 S Van Buren St Unit B
- 2713 Duncan Dr Unit B
- 2103 Parker St