3207 Tremont Ave Cheverly, MD 20785
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $658,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Tremont Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785 and is currently estimated at $598,339, approximately $264 per square foot. 3207 Tremont Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Edwardscarroll D Trustee
Bought by
Lincoln Andrew E and Lincoln Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Carroll D
Bought by
Edwardscarroll D Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Andrew E | $372,500 | -- | |
| Edwardscarroll D Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,566 | $546,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,566 | $533,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,982 | $520,600 | $101,400 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $9,320 | $501,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,942 | $482,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $463,700 | $100,700 | $363,000 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $441,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,883 | $418,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,596 | $396,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $371,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,482 | $347,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $322,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map