Estimated Value: $255,000 - $268,121
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Vincent Rd, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $261,280, approximately $200 per square foot. 3207 Vincent Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Indian Woods Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Swick James and Swick Jim
Bought by
Swick James and Swick Marcia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swick James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $82,800 | $0 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |