NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $587,063 - $635,000

8 Beds
5 Baths
4,455 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2018

Last sale price $390,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,663 / mo

266 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2018

Great opportunity for first time home buyers in a great bluf area.
All units renovated. Units are always 100% rented. Convenient to FWY.
Well maintained two level building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Comstock

Prime Properties License #00641540 Listed on: 01/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Comstock

Prime Properties License #00641540 Listed on: 01/14/2018

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,258 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Quadruplex

Interior Spaces

  • 4,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 095310014000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Building Details

  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • 4 Separate Water Meters
  • Insurance Expense $1,000
  • Trash Expense $80
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,300
  • New Taxes Expense $3,512
  • Operating Expense $5,892
  • Gross Income $33,480
  • Net Operating Income $28,480

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,258 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1300.00
  • Zoning: RM3
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 095310014000
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 87.54

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 80.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8258.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1896

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 33480.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 33480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 1000.00
  • Lot Size Area: 8258.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 28480.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Operating Expense: 6292.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Expenses: 5892.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 3512.00
  • Tax Census Tract: 20.02
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Perez Valentin R and Perez Richard V
Bought by
Valentin And Esther Perez Living Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
$618,766

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2018
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
List Price
$444,444
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,444
-12.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$330,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
All Valley Housing Services Inc
Bought by
Duarte Miguel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Hasan Fatima S
Bought by
Alquraishi Nazar Hussain

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Alquraishi Nazar Hussain
Bought by
Alquraishi Family Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Nathaniel O
Bought by
Alquraishi Nazar Hussain

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valentin And Esther Perez Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Perez Raquel V $370,000 First American Title Co
All Valley Housing Services Inc $153,500 Chicago Title Company
Duarte Miguel A $330,000 Chicago Title Company
Alquraishi Nazar Hussain -- Chicago Title Co
Alquraishi Family Lp -- Chicago Title Co
Alquraishi Nazar Hussain $378,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perez Raquel V $277,500
Previous Owner Duarte Miguel A $247,500
Previous Owner Alquraishi Nazar Hussain $283,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Sold $390,000 -0.5% $88 / Sq Ft
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $391,900 -4.4% $88 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Price Changed $409,900 -2.4% $92 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Price Changed $419,900 -0.5% $94 / Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Price Changed $421,900 -1.7% $95 / Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Price Changed $429,000 -3.5% $96 / Sq Ft
01/14/2018 01/14/18 For Sale $444,444 +34.7% $100 / Sq Ft
01/13/2016 01/13/16 Sold $330,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Sale $330,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,353 $525,402 $88,434 $436,968
2024 $4,353 $404,648 $76,555 $328,093
2023 $4,234 $396,714 $75,054 $321,660
2022 $4,045 $388,936 $73,583 $315,353
2021 $4,050 $381,310 $72,140 $309,170
2020 $4,018 $377,400 $71,400 $306,000
2019 $3,892 $370,000 $70,000 $300,000
2018 $3,615 $343,332 $62,424 $280,908
2017 $3,554 $336,600 $61,200 $275,400
2016 $3,512 $330,000 $60,000 $270,000
2015 $3,516 $330,000 $60,000 $270,000
2014 $2,893 $270,000 $40,000 $230,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PV18011222

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 095-310-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.