3207 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $161,218 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $169,805, approximately $153 per square foot. 3207 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Schmidt Dennis J and Ford Margaret D
Bought by
Schmidt Dennis J and Schmidt 2019 Declarat Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Dennis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $49,140 | $9,540 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $43,790 | $8,500 | $35,290 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $39,880 | $7,740 | $32,140 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $36,790 | $7,140 | $29,650 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $36,070 | $7,000 | $29,070 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $35,360 | $6,860 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $34,630 | $6,720 | $27,910 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $34,080 | $6,610 | $27,470 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $34,810 | $6,750 | $28,060 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $34,090 | $6,610 | $27,480 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $33,480 | $6,490 | $26,990 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $33,480 | $6,490 | $26,990 |
| 2013 | $2,291 | $33,480 | $6,490 | $26,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map