Seller's Agent in 2024
Brenda Garcia
RE/MAX
(908) 672-2447
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $404,181
This home is located at 3207 Winder Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 since 23 October 2023 and is currently estimated at $394,795, approximately $379 per square foot. This property was built in 1989. 3207 Winder Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX PREMIER Brokerage Phone: 908-754-1500 Listed on: 10/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Has Hulya | $351,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Has Hulya | $351,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mustacchio Joan | $103,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Sally | $97,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Has Hulya | $315,900 | |
| Closed | Has Hulya | $315,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustacchio Joan | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Sally | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Sold | $351,000 | -2.2% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -4.3% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $304,700 | $175,000 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $304,900 | $175,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $281,700 | $175,000 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $267,100 | $175,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $251,800 | $165,000 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $250,600 | $165,000 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $248,900 | $165,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $247,100 | $165,000 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $220,900 | $140,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $216,800 | $140,000 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $201,300 | $125,000 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $193,600 | $125,000 | $68,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brenda Garcia
RE/MAX
(908) 672-2447
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
AMARYLLIS MURRELLO
RE/MAX
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3871111
APN: 06-00164-05-03207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.