3208 14th St Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $137,073 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 14th St, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $173,768, approximately $120 per square foot. 3208 14th St is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Elbe Thomas J
Bought by
Shepard Alvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Alvin | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $44,400 | $8,700 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $41,800 | $6,200 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $409 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $409 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,300 | $43,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,600 | $39,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $409 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map