3208 3210 Joplin, MO 64804
Sunnyvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,978
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 3210, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 3208 3210 is a home with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Revo Mcdaniel C and Revo Carol
Bought by
Porter Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Holdings Llc | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,624 | $34,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $34,280 | $5,682 | $28,598 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $32,200 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $31,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $31,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $31,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $31,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map