3208 Arthur Blvd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated payment $2,034/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Craftsman Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Newly Painted Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This home is ready to impress you! The open floor plan keeps everything flowing, with a beautifully updated kitchen that overlooks the main living space, perfect for cooking or hosting! The primary suite is your personal retreat, featuring a private en suite with double vanities, a soaker tub, and a stand-up shower. All other bedrooms in the home are generously sized as well. Head out back to your private oasis! Featuring a fully fenced yard, an in-ground pool, covered porch, and firepit area, your backyard is where you are going to want to spend all of your time! This home has been freshly painted and the carpet in the home is new! Schedule your showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $124
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 135 x 125
- Property fronts a county road
- Privacy Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Newly Painted Property
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Dimensional Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,811 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 15-4N-23-0000-0013-001F
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $321,067 | $26,411 | $294,656 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $306,922 | $24,010 | $282,912 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $306,698 | $22,439 | $284,259 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $283,608 | $20,971 | $262,637 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $220,807 | $19,961 | $200,846 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $184,815 | $19,570 | $165,245 |
| 2019 | $176 | $7,436 | $7,436 | $0 |
| 2018 | $91 | $7,436 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -1.6% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | +60.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $239,900 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc | |
| Deed | $48,100 | Mead Law & Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $247,816 | VA |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 992932
APN: 15-4N-23-0000-0013-001F
- 3087 Zach Ave
- 6495 Conrad Ct
- 6432 Kylito Cir
- 6434 Kylito Cir
- 6430 Kylito Cir
- 6428 Kylito Cir
- 6450 Amanda Ct
- 3172 Main St
- 6437 Amanda Ct
- 6501 Burleson Blvd
- 3161 Haskell Langley Rd
- 3211 Maple St
- 6388 Highway 85 N
- 3223 Maple St
- 6317 Antigone Cir
- 6300 Antigone Cir
- 3248 Twilight Dr
- 3025 Locke Ln
- 3183 Audrey Dr
- 3178 Audrey Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.