Estimated Value: $443,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Borrossa St, Evans, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $465,477, approximately $326 per square foot. 3208 Borrossa St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Greeley West High School, Union Colony Preparatory School, and Mountain View Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Dean Donna Mae
Bought by
Walter Janine R and Hiatt Ronald Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Terry Robyn L
Bought by
Terry Henkel Robyn and Henkel Shay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Scott Robyn L
Bought by
Terry Robyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
J & J Const Of Northern Colorado Llc
Bought by
Scott Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,160
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Janine R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Henkel Robyn | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Terry Robyn L | -- | Security Title | |
| Scott Robyn L | $179,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terry Henkel Robyn | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Robyn L | $139,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $28,190 | $7,190 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $28,190 | $7,190 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $30,360 | $6,770 | $23,590 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $23,600 | $4,730 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $24,270 | $4,860 | $19,410 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $23,550 | $3,580 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $23,550 | $3,580 | $19,970 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $20,010 | $3,240 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $20,010 | $3,240 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $17,990 | $2,310 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $17,990 | $2,310 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $13,800 | $1,030 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map