3208 Brown Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,388 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Brown Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $161,347, approximately $179 per square foot. 3208 Brown Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Borchardt Jessice May and Borchardt Jessie M
Bought by
Borchardt Jeffrey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchardt Jeffrey C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $13,570 | $3,860 | $9,710 |
| 2024 | $933 | $12,900 | $3,860 | $9,040 |
| 2023 | $933 | $12,900 | $3,860 | $9,040 |
| 2022 | $861 | $12,900 | $3,860 | $9,040 |
| 2021 | $865 | $12,900 | $3,860 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $860 | $12,900 | $3,860 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $831 | $12,900 | $3,860 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $751 | $12,900 | $3,860 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $744 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map