3208 Decoursey Ave Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Decoursey Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $192,256, approximately $92 per square foot. 3208 Decoursey Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map