3208 E Comanche Ave Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 E Comanche Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $363,059, approximately $235 per square foot. 3208 E Comanche Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sheehy Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2019
Sold by
Black Vernie Lee
Bought by
Black Vernie Lee and Black Yolanda Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Black Alfred
Bought by
Black Vernie L and Black Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Mcdonald Willie M
Bought by
Black Alford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Vernie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Black Vernie L | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Black Alford | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $96,423 | -- | -- |