3208 Frederick Place Charlotte, NC 28210
Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,245 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Frederick Place, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $601,061, approximately $290 per square foot. 3208 Frederick Place is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Huntingtowne Farms Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Spell Joanne J and Galusha Bryant L
Bought by
Elvington Eric Wayne and Elvington Terri Tippett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,275
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,786
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elvington Eric Wayne | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elvington Eric Wayne | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $480,300 | $220,000 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $480,300 | $220,000 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $480,300 | $220,000 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $371,700 | $165,000 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $371,700 | $165,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $371,700 | $165,000 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $371,700 | $165,000 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $248,500 | $100,000 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $248,500 | $100,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $248,500 | $100,000 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $248,500 | $100,000 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $248,500 | $100,000 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map