NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3208 Larson Rd Wall Township, NJ 07719

Estimated Value: $786,264 - $952,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,225 Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2012

Last sale price $338,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,455 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

WALL TOWNSHIP LARSON FARM ESTATES BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED RANCH ON 1/2 ACRE MANICURED & FENCED LOT. HEATED INGROUND POOL, PATIO, HOT TUB, LARGE ATTRACTIVE STORAGE SHED. 3 BDRM RANCH WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN, MAPLE KITCHEN CABINETS, LAMINATE & HARDWOOD FLOORS. FULL BASEMENT PARTIALLY FINISHED, UPDATED FURNACE & H2O, CENTRAL A/C. EVEN THE GARAGE IS ORGANIZED !! QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD MINUTES TO GSP & RT 18. CONVENIENT TO BEACH, GOLF, HOSPITAL, BELMAR MARINA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Nelson

Nelson Realtors License #8340164 Listed on: 04/03/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,231

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x150
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Light Fixtures
  • Bay Window
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bay Views
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: SPARE REFRIGERATOR NOT INCLUDED
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5200238000000004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,231

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Area
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Inclusions: Hot Tub, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Stove, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Bay/Bow Window
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 293.88
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • Pool Heated3: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.5
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 150X150
  • Location Middle School: Wall Intermediate
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Interior Attic: Yes
  • Included Light Fixtures: Yes
  • Interior BayBow Window: Yes
  • Pool Fenced: Yes
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Ceramic3: Yes
  • Floors Laminate: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Laminate2: Yes
  • Exterior Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Included Hot Tub3: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:First43: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: SPARE REFRIGERATOR NOT INCLUDED
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Hot Tub, Patio
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Driveway, On Street

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Wall Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 150X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 5200238000000004
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6231.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Central
  • High School: Wall

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Miceli Rosa Maria and Miceli Peter
Bought by
Miceli Rosa Maria and Miceli Peter
Current Estimated Value
$868,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,327
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Russo Rosa Maria and Miceli Peter
Bought by
Miceli Rosa Maria and Miceli Peter

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2012
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold Price
$338,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Osborne Barbara
Bought by
Lavance Richard and Lavance Rhonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Miceli Rosa Maria -- None Available
Miceli Rosa Maria -- Agent For Old Republic
Russo Rosa Maria $338,000 Old Republic National Title
Lavance Richard $182,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miceli Rosa Maria $296,000
Previous Owner Russo Rosa Maria $304,200
Previous Owner Lavance Richard $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $338,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,885 $466,700 $210,900 $255,800
2024 $9,651 $466,700 $210,900 $255,800
2023 $9,651 $466,700 $210,900 $255,800
2022 $9,367 $466,700 $210,900 $255,800
2021 $9,367 $466,700 $210,900 $255,800
2020 $9,227 $466,700 $210,900 $255,800
2019 $7,783 $398,900 $210,900 $188,000
2018 $7,715 $398,900 $210,900 $188,000
2017 $7,563 $398,900 $210,900 $188,000
2016 $7,424 $398,900 $210,900 $188,000
2015 $6,526 $220,100 $103,200 $116,900
2014 $6,569 $226,900 $110,000 $116,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21212829

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 52-00238-0000-00004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.