3208 Nelson Ave Robbins, IL 60472
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $133,317
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Nelson Ave, Robbins, IL 60472 and is currently estimated at $102,079. 3208 Nelson Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Delia M. Turner Elementary School, Posen Intermediate School, and Thomas J. Kellar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Horace Boston and Boston Edna R
Bought by
Bricksave 099 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Nichols Gladys
Bought by
Boston Horace and Boston Edna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricksave 099 Llc | $60,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Boston Horace | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $6,570 | $900 | $5,670 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $6,570 | $900 | $5,670 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $6,570 | $900 | $5,670 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $4,598 | $800 | $3,798 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $4,598 | $800 | $3,798 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $4,598 | $800 | $3,798 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $5,595 | $700 | $4,895 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $5,595 | $700 | $4,895 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $5,595 | $700 | $4,895 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $5,024 | $600 | $4,424 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $5,024 | $600 | $4,424 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $5,024 | $600 | $4,424 |
| 2013 | $1,877 | $4,717 | $600 | $4,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map