3208 New Coach Ln Bowie, MD 20716
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,641 - $515,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 New Coach Ln, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $493,660, approximately $244 per square foot. 3208 New Coach Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $418,100 | $101,300 | $316,800 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $396,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $373,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $351,900 | $101,300 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $327,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $302,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $278,200 | $100,600 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $268,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $259,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map