3208 Reynolds Rd Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Reynolds Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $220,607, approximately $183 per square foot. 3208 Reynolds Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $30,905 | $5,335 | $25,570 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $31,584 | $4,792 | $26,792 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $31,584 | $4,619 | $26,965 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,272 | $19,098 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,272 | $19,098 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $21,910 | $4,272 | $17,638 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $21,910 | $4,272 | $17,638 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $19,069 | $3,718 | $15,351 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $19,069 | $3,718 | $15,351 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $18,591 | $3,131 | $15,460 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $18,050 | $3,040 | $15,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map