3208 Rocco Ln Mc Donald, PA 15057
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,852,245
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Rocco Ln, Mc Donald, PA 15057 and is currently estimated at $1,230,311. 3208 Rocco Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Fayette Intermediate School, South Fayette Elementary School, and South Fayette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
B P M Land Associates L L C
Bought by
Moats Arthur N 3Rd and Moats
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Bpm Land Associates Llc
Bought by
Moats Arthur N and Moats Shonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moats Arthur N 3Rd | $274,900 | -- | |
| Moats Arthur N | $274,900 | -- | |
| Moats Arthur N | $274,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $860,300 | $84,400 | $775,900 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $65,300 | $65,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $618 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map