3208 S Main St Toms Brook, VA 22660
Estimated Value: $274,187 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,923
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 S Main St, Toms Brook, VA 22660 and is currently estimated at $306,047, approximately $159 per square foot. 3208 S Main St is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $199,600 | $48,000 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $199,600 | $48,000 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $199,600 | $48,000 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $199,600 | $48,000 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $867 | $125,600 | $41,000 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $1 | $125,600 | $41,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $804 | $125,600 | $41,000 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $804 | $125,600 | $41,000 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $754 | $125,600 | $41,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $754 | $125,600 | $41,000 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,100 | $36,000 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,100 | $36,000 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map