3208 S Oak Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 S Oak Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $349,633, approximately $166 per square foot. 3208 S Oak Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Burrell Rebecca D
Bought by
Burrell Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,485
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Rebecca D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burrell Rebecca D | $59,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $52,820 | $11,400 | $41,420 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $42,580 | $4,660 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $42,580 | $4,660 | $37,920 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $39,130 | $4,660 | $34,470 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $39,130 | $4,660 | $34,470 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $38,120 | $4,660 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $38,120 | $4,660 | $33,460 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $39,700 | $4,660 | $35,040 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $36,810 | $4,660 | $32,150 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $36,810 | $4,660 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $36,810 | $4,660 | $32,150 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $34,570 | $4,660 | $29,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map