Estimated Value: $407,000 - $438,416
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 SE Old Barn Ln, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $422,708, approximately $315 per square foot. 3208 SE Old Barn Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Dale John P
Bought by
Dale John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,963
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Bought by
Dale John P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale John P | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Dale John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dale John P | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $38,235 | $8,558 | $29,677 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $34,358 | $7,806 | $26,552 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $34,358 | $7,806 | $26,552 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $31,990 | $7,806 | $24,184 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $31,990 | $7,806 | $24,184 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $29,267 | $7,236 | $22,031 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $29,267 | $7,236 | $22,031 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $29,267 | $7,236 | $22,031 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $29,267 | $7,236 | $22,031 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $29,606 | $7,236 | $22,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map