3208 Skynight Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Skynight Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $279,853, approximately $153 per square foot. 3208 Skynight Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Redding Jacob A and Redding Charlotte B
Bought by
Vaughn Elgin D and Vaughn Charline G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$164,768
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Brooks Keith Allen and Brooks Margaret Allison
Bought by
Redding Jacob A and Redding Charlotte B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,208
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Ray Construction Of Okaloosa County Ltd
Bought by
Brooks Keith Allen and Brooks Margaret Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Elgin D | $185,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Redding Jacob A | $153,900 | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Brooks Keith Allen | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Elgin D | $188,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Redding Jacob A | $157,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Keith Allen | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $175,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $108 | $170,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $108 | $165,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $156,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $154,057 | $19,142 | $134,915 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $134,339 | $19,142 | $115,197 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $126,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $117,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $116,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $109,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $105,917 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map