NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3208 Susan Ct Bedford, TX 76021

Estimated Value: $340,089

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,426 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Meadow Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of June 2023

We are excited to present this wonderful three-bedroom home located in Bedford! This charming property features neutral paint, ceramic tiled living room with double beams, built-in shelves, and walk-in closets. With its modern design and cozy atmosphere, it's the perfect place to call home!

This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit, coverage typically under $10 a month. DEPOSIT-FREE!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Garrett George

Specialized Property Mngmnt License #0624953 Listed on: 06/08/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Johnny Phillips

JPAR North Central Metro 1 License #0783483

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 4,530

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Meadowcrk Elementary School
  • Harwood Middle School
  • Trinity High School

Additional Features

  • 4,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Three Oaks Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05129494

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

4,530 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions, Call
  • Deposit Amount: 2000
  • Pet Deposit: 350
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report, Prior Residence Info., Written Application (+)
  • Lease Type: 1 Year Plus
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Other
  • Application Fee: 65

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, Pet Restrictions, Other
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Non Refundable Pet Fee Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 972-233-1888
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1426.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1

Schools

  • School District: Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
  • Elementary School: Meadowcrk
  • Junior High School: Harwood

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1040
  • Parcel Number: 05129494
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1040
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4530.2400

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985
  • StoriesTotal: 1

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School Name: Meadowcrk
  • High School Name: Trinity

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Brown Carla
Bought by
Brown Robert
Current Estimated Value
$340,089

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,373 $228,308 $70,000 $158,308
2024 $5,373 $276,000 $70,000 $206,000
2023 $5,694 $296,871 $45,000 $251,871
2022 $5,311 $243,160 $45,000 $198,160
2021 $4,758 $202,000 $45,000 $157,000
2020 $4,803 $202,000 $45,000 $157,000
2019 $4,907 $202,000 $45,000 $157,000
2018 $4,179 $172,000 $45,000 $127,000
2017 $4,136 $170,976 $17,000 $153,976
2016 $3,151 $130,270 $17,000 $113,270
2015 $3,013 $120,000 $17,000 $103,000
2014 $3,013 $120,000 $17,000 $103,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20350639

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 05129494

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.