3208 White Oak Dr Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 White Oak Dr, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $187,330, approximately $125 per square foot. 3208 White Oak Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County Tech Primary School, Greene County Tech Elementary School, and Greene County Tech Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $33,040 | $5,000 | $28,040 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $33,040 | $5,000 | $28,040 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $24,580 | $3,600 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $664 | $24,580 | $3,600 | $20,980 |
| 2021 | $617 | $24,580 | $3,600 | $20,980 |
| 2020 | $944 | $20,580 | $3,600 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $569 | $20,580 | $3,600 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $594 | $20,580 | $3,600 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $916 | $20,580 | $3,600 | $16,980 |
| 2016 | $566 | $20,580 | $3,600 | $16,980 |
| 2015 | $567 | $20,620 | $3,600 | $17,020 |
| 2014 | $924 | $20,620 | $3,600 | $17,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map