3209 Bridge Point Rd Gadsden, AL 35907
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Bridge Point Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907 and is currently estimated at $406,963, approximately $183 per square foot. 3209 Bridge Point Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Nevin Carolyn S and Nevin Thomas F
Bought by
Fuller Lindsay H and Fuller Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$185,336
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$221,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Lindsay H | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Lindsay H | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $33,880 | $6,480 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $33,880 | $6,480 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $33,860 | $6,470 | $27,390 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $28,560 | $6,470 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $901 | $23,180 | $6,340 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $901 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $901 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $843 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map