3209 Case St Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $137,715 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Case St, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $162,179, approximately $118 per square foot. 3209 Case St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and Crowley's Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Ray Willie R
Bought by
Ray Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Bought by
Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Bought by
Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Bought by
United Comp.Lending
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Nancy A | $43,500 | None Available | |
| Ray | $43,500 | -- | |
| Ray | $44,000 | -- | |
| United Comp.Lending | $42,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $26,580 | $4,120 | $22,460 |
| 2024 | $937 | $26,580 | $4,120 | $22,460 |
| 2023 | $867 | $19,390 | $3,000 | $16,390 |
| 2022 | $492 | $19,390 | $3,000 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $454 | $19,390 | $3,000 | $16,390 |
| 2020 | $761 | $16,530 | $3,600 | $12,930 |
| 2019 | $386 | $16,530 | $3,600 | $12,930 |
| 2018 | $411 | $16,530 | $3,600 | $12,930 |
| 2017 | $738 | $16,530 | $3,600 | $12,930 |
| 2016 | $289 | $16,530 | $3,600 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $614 | $13,650 | $2,600 | $11,050 |
| 2014 | $614 | $13,650 | $2,600 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map