3209 Darling Ave Pasadena, TX 77503
Deepwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Darling Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $200,590, approximately $127 per square foot. 3209 Darling Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Deepwater Elementary School, and Deepwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Cre & Land Llc
Bought by
Ibarra Martin and Martinez Maria Zully
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Bricker Kevin C and Bricker Lori M
Bought by
Cre & Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Covey Pansy Ruth
Bought by
Bricker Kevin C and Bricker Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,866
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Cre & Land Llc | $56,500 | None Available | |
| Bricker Kevin C | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Martin | $136,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bricker Kevin C | $65,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $188,538 | $52,173 | $136,365 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $188,538 | $42,247 | $146,291 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $188,538 | $42,247 | $146,291 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $161,112 | $42,247 | $118,865 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $147,106 | $42,247 | $104,859 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $130,963 | $34,612 | $96,351 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $56,500 | $29,013 | $27,487 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $100,000 | $28,910 | $71,090 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $104,598 | $28,910 | $75,688 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $83,000 | $28,910 | $54,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,004 | $20,650 | $59,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,564 | $20,650 | $47,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map