NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,903 - $448,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3209 Deerfield Dr, Denton, TX 76208 and is currently estimated at $416,226, approximately $205 per square foot. 3209 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hodge Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Heidler Robert Daniel and Heidler Linda Carol
Bought by
Stanfield Susan E
Current Estimated Value
$416,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,507
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,719

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Squier John and Squier Leann
Bought by
Heidler Robert Daniel and Heidler Linda Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stanfield Susan E $148,800
Previous Owner Heidler Robert Daniel $136,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,975 $424,974 $102,950 $361,466
2024 $7,457 $386,340 $0 $0
2023 $1,980 $351,218 $102,950 $344,860
2022 $6,778 $319,289 $102,950 $245,911
2021 $6,453 $290,263 $59,196 $231,067
2020 $6,312 $276,152 $59,196 $216,956
2019 $6,503 $272,525 $59,196 $213,329
2018 $6,047 $250,311 $59,196 $191,115
2017 $5,825 $235,655 $59,196 $187,946
2016 $5,295 $214,232 $59,196 $176,690
2015 $3,516 $194,756 $41,180 $163,954
2013 -- $181,664 $41,180 $140,484
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.