3209 E 2nd Ave Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $231,889
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 E 2nd Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $227,972, approximately $134 per square foot. 3209 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Duncan Akers Properties
Bought by
Schrock Robert J and Schrock Sandra I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock Robert J | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $21,245 | $2,717 | $18,528 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $21,245 | $2,717 | $18,528 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $20,626 | $2,776 | $17,850 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $20,026 | $2,080 | $17,946 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $19,442 | $2,207 | $17,235 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $18,558 | $2,280 | $16,278 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $18,558 | $2,280 | $16,278 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $16,920 | $2,280 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $16,920 | $2,280 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $16,920 | $2,280 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $16,920 | $2,280 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $18,019 | $3,930 | $14,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map