Seller's Agent in 2020
Vanessa Howe
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-4907
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,955 - $282,000
Great opportunity to live in the Galloway Area! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been updated and move in ready! The updates include new carpet, paint throughout, new stainless appliances, including refrigerator, added pantry & cabinet w/butcher block top in kitchen, new roof in 2019, new hot water heater, new patio door, and beautiful hardwood floors under the carpet in the living room & hall. The master bath was updated with walk-in tub, removed a wall, and vinyl under the new carpet, with a large walk-in closet. The garage has extensive new shelving with storage tubs. There are 2 outbuildings for storage, a privacy fence, and nice landscaping with mature trees. This is a wonderful home and ready for a new owner today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999132060 Listed on: 02/04/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Becky Hartmayer
Default Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkham Nina J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiles Paul E | $135,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | +6.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $33,840 | $7,980 | $25,860 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $31,310 | $6,500 | $24,810 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $31,310 | $6,500 | $24,810 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $29,190 | $6,500 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $29,190 | $6,500 | $22,690 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $28,560 | $6,500 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $28,560 | $6,500 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $25,880 | $6,500 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $25,880 | $6,500 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $25,880 | $6,500 | $19,380 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $25,880 | $6,500 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $25,880 | $6,500 | $19,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Vanessa Howe
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-4907
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Becky Hartmayer
Default Non Member Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Hartmayer
Re/Max House Of Brokers
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald First Realty, LLC
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Laurie Anderson-Fitzgerald
ReeceNichols - Springfield
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60156482
APN: 19-16-101-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.