3209 Heritage Blvd Matteson, IL 60443
Old Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Heritage Blvd, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $278,268, approximately $162 per square foot. 3209 Heritage Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Indiana Elementary School, and Arcadia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Holden Park Matteson Llc
Bought by
Anker Roger N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,091
Outstanding Balance
$66,999
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anker Roger N | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anker Roger N | $182,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $22,001 | $3,738 | $18,263 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $22,001 | $3,738 | $18,263 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $22,001 | $3,738 | $18,263 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $15,271 | $3,250 | $12,021 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $15,270 | $3,250 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $15,270 | $3,250 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $15,743 | $2,925 | $12,818 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $15,743 | $2,925 | $12,818 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $15,743 | $2,925 | $12,818 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $15,434 | $2,600 | $12,834 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $15,434 | $2,600 | $12,834 |
| 2014 | $6,075 | $15,434 | $2,600 | $12,834 |
| 2013 | $6,553 | $17,811 | $2,600 | $15,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map