3209 Indian Trail Lake Worth, FL 33462
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Indian Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $528,098, approximately $348 per square foot. 3209 Indian Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Santaluces Community High School, Starlight Cove Elementary School, and Lantana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Steinhardt Richard P and Steinhardt Teri
Bought by
Collins Wilbert E and Collins Vivienne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$110,825
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2001
Sold by
Mike J Miller M and Deborah Miller M
Bought by
Steinhardt Richard P and Steinhardt Teri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Wilbert E | $175,000 | Corporate Title Inc | |
| Steinhardt Richard P | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Wilbert E | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhardt Richard P | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhardt Richard P | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhardt Richard P | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $283,391 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $275,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $267,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $259,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $252,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $248,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $242,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $238,436 | $70,169 | $168,267 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $224,464 | $56,135 | $168,329 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $169,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $154,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $140,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map