3209 Langley Dr Plano, TX 75025
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $901,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,947
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Langley Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $871,850, approximately $220 per square foot. 3209 Langley Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Ridlen Jeffrey and Ridlen Nancy
Bought by
Ridlen Revocable Trust and Ridlen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Hoyt Donald J and Neice Hoyt Patricia
Bought by
Ridlen Nancy and Ridlen Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Building Co Inc
Bought by
Hoyt Donald J and Neice Hoyt Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Legacy Independence Land Corp
Bought by
Murphy Building Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,306
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridlen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridlen Nancy | -- | Rtt | |
| Hoyt Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Building Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ridlen Nancy | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Donald J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Building Co Inc | $291,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,116 | $787,423 | $230,000 | $557,423 |
| 2024 | $10,979 | $764,062 | $200,000 | $635,916 |
| 2023 | $10,979 | $694,602 | $200,000 | $633,361 |
| 2022 | $12,067 | $631,456 | $160,000 | $596,033 |
| 2021 | $11,576 | $574,051 | $120,000 | $454,051 |
| 2020 | $10,929 | $535,284 | $120,000 | $415,284 |
| 2019 | $11,874 | $549,411 | $120,000 | $429,411 |
| 2018 | $11,730 | $538,152 | $120,000 | $418,152 |
| 2017 | $11,721 | $537,755 | $120,000 | $417,755 |
| 2016 | $10,970 | $497,023 | $110,000 | $387,023 |
| 2015 | $8,906 | $460,030 | $95,000 | $365,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map