Estimated Value: $300,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Latham Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $313,215, approximately $282 per square foot. 3209 Latham Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Elva Ernestine Phillips Trust and Barton Nathan Alan
Bought by
Wasteline Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Elva Etnestine and Phillips Zora Elva
Bought by
Barton Nathan Alan and Elva Ernestine Phillips Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Barton Nathan Alan and Elva Ernestine Phillips Trust
Bought by
Galena Moskee Trading Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasteline Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barton Nathan Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Galena Moskee Trading Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $16,480 | $3,630 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $16,480 | $3,630 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $17,170 | $3,140 | $14,030 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $23,110 | $2,900 | $20,210 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $23,780 | $2,990 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $24,190 | $2,490 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $24,190 | $2,490 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $938 | $17,550 | $2,510 | $15,040 |
| 2017 | $942 | $17,550 | $2,510 | $15,040 |
| 2016 | $600 | $14,680 | $2,540 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $598 | $14,680 | $2,540 | $12,140 |
| 2014 | $473 | $5,680 | $1,270 | $4,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map