3209 Portside Ln Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,895 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Portside Ln, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $398,724, approximately $251 per square foot. 3209 Portside Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Koski James E and Koski Glenda D
Bought by
Sneed Clarence Omar and Sneed Helen Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Vazquez Gustavo Omar and Vazquez Linda Fay
Bought by
Koski James E and Koski Glenda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Rutherford Linda S Bryant and Bryant Linda S
Bought by
Vazquez Gustavo Omar and Vazquez Linda Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,650
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneed Clarence Omar | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Koski James E | -- | -- | |
| Vazquez Gustavo Omar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koski James E | $83,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Gustavo Omar | $95,650 | |
| Closed | Koski James E | $16,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $397,838 | $105,000 | $292,838 |
| 2024 | $694 | $378,231 | $95,000 | $299,195 |
| 2023 | $694 | $343,846 | $95,000 | $299,609 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $312,587 | $95,000 | $258,280 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $284,170 | $65,000 | $219,170 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $277,425 | $65,000 | $212,425 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $248,778 | $65,000 | $211,175 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $226,162 | $65,000 | $185,832 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $217,977 | $60,000 | $157,977 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $205,842 | $50,000 | $155,842 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $170,041 | $43,000 | $127,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map