3209 Rasmus Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Rasmus Dr, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $221,187, approximately $209 per square foot. 3209 Rasmus Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Warzacha Richard J and Melody Daniel
Bought by
Bennett David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Hubbard Beverly
Bought by
Warzacha Richard J and Melody Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Hubbard Beverly L
Bought by
Hubbard Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett David A | $87,500 | -- | |
| Warzacha Richard J | $73,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Beverly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $83,700 | $15,000 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $70,000 | $15,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $63,300 | $15,000 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $55,900 | $15,000 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $43,800 | $15,000 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $956 | $35,500 | $15,000 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $940 | $34,200 | $15,000 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $660 | $35,800 | $15,000 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $654 | $34,300 | $34,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $928 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map