Estimated Value: $250,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Salmon Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $254,186, approximately $150 per square foot. 3209 Salmon Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $69,951 | $13,055 | $56,896 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $69,951 | $13,055 | $56,896 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $69,951 | $13,055 | $56,896 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $53,890 | $10,042 | $43,848 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $53,890 | $10,042 | $43,848 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $53,890 | $10,040 | $43,850 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $50,970 | $8,710 | $42,260 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $50,970 | $8,710 | $42,260 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $50,970 | $8,710 | $42,260 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $50,970 | $8,710 | $42,260 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $50,970 | $8,710 | $42,260 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $50,970 | $8,710 | $42,260 |
| 2013 | $2,667 | $49,490 | $8,710 | $40,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map