Estimated Value: $318,000 - $1,066,789
Studio
--
Bath
7,332
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 11th Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $708,930, approximately $96 per square foot. 321 11th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,289 | $446,000 | $114,500 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $14,901 | $436,000 | $114,500 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $15,274 | $418,000 | $114,500 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $12,482 | $358,000 | $114,500 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $11,316 | $337,500 | $114,500 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $11,615 | $349,500 | $114,500 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $11,803 | $349,500 | $114,500 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $11,230 | $336,000 | $114,500 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $10,883 | $353,000 | $114,500 | $238,500 |
| 2016 | $9,534 | $383,000 | $114,500 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $7,995 | $383,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,995 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map