321 2nd Ave SW Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $668,790
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 2nd Ave SW, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $581,198, approximately $215 per square foot. 321 2nd Ave SW is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Elementary School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $62,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $62,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $36,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $36,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $885 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $26,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $895 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $895 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $34,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $34,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map