321 2nd St E Carpio, ND 58725
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 2nd St E, Carpio, ND 58725 and is currently estimated at $236,072, approximately $102 per square foot. 321 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Burlington-Des Lacs Elementary School and Des Lacs-Burlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Myers Kalvin J and Myers Shawna D
Bought by
Huber Shayla and Huber Dawson J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Outstanding Balance
$230,687
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,385
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Shayla | $255,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Shayla | $244,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $87,500 | $1,500 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $83,000 | $1,500 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $84,000 | $1,500 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $57,500 | $3,500 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $57,000 | $3,500 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $54,500 | $3,500 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $54,000 | $3,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,500 | $2,500 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $73,000 | $2,500 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $77,500 | $2,500 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $917 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $917 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map