Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Modisett
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 374-5207
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $522,000
Welcome to this completely updated, beautiful home nestled in popular Cool Creek North! You will appreciate the cheerful curb appeal which includes new siding, roof and gutters. The interior will delight with all new engineered hardwood on the main, completely updated kitchen with breakfast bar overlooking the dining room. Updated half bath, large family room with fireplace, living room, and formal dining room. Heading upstairs with all new carpet, are 4 spacious bedrooms. Primary bath and hall bath are beautifully updated. Enjoy the big backyard with plenty of room for family activities. Great Carmel location, close to shopping and dining, and award winning Carmel Clay schools. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser License #RB14034800 Listed on: 06/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Diana Todd
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allgood Brenna | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Davis Jeremiah J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allgood Brenna | $478,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeremiah J | $238,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Sold | $505,321 | +1.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +88.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $409,100 | $125,300 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $429,900 | $125,300 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $421,100 | $116,500 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $330,500 | $116,500 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $283,900 | $116,500 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $264,600 | $116,500 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $252,200 | $63,300 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $237,300 | $63,300 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $235,700 | $63,300 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $229,500 | $63,300 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $214,700 | $50,100 | $164,600 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $205,100 | $50,100 | $155,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Modisett
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 374-5207
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Diana Todd
F.C. Tucker Company
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Smock
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 695-3369
6 in this area
231 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22042180
APN: 29-10-29-104-030.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.