321 7th Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $545,159 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 7th Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $595,290, approximately $366 per square foot. 321 7th Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Smith Scott Alan
Bought by
Smith Scott Alan and Smith Tove
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scott Alan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Scott Alan | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $150,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $146,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $142,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $138,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $134,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $132,440 | $0 | $0 |