321 Alpine St Irondale, AL 35210
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $269,882
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Alpine St, Irondale, AL 35210 and is currently estimated at $257,471, approximately $246 per square foot. 321 Alpine St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, W.E. Putnam Middle School Magnet, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Eyrich David K and Eyrich Teresa T
Bought by
Ross Paula E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,425
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Bardin Matthew C and Bardin Dorothy H
Bought by
Eyrich David K and Eyrich Theresa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,080
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Paula E | $117,000 | -- | |
| Eyrich David K | $93,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Paula E | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eyrich David K | $75,080 | |
| Closed | Eyrich David K | $14,050 | |
| Closed | Ross Paula E | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $23,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $22,040 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $20,390 | $10,760 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $16,780 | $10,760 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $16,000 | $11,300 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $759 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $684 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map