321 Angelo Dr Montgomery, NY 12549
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $576,992
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Angelo Dr, Montgomery, NY 12549 and is currently estimated at $514,331, approximately $359 per square foot. 321 Angelo Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Rushmore Russell
Bought by
Harris Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Denise | -- | James Mccarl | |
| Harris Denise | -- | James Mccarl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,375 | $198,900 | $27,200 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $12,171 | $198,900 | $27,200 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $12,171 | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $12,118 | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $12,085 | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $11,352 | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $10,961 | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $10,961 | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $10,591 | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $10,449 | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,500 | $27,200 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map