321 Arlington Ave Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Arlington Ave, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $168,696, approximately $102 per square foot. 321 Arlington Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $41,680 | $7,090 | $34,590 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $41,680 | $7,090 | $34,590 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $41,680 | $7,090 | $34,590 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $27,040 | $5,470 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $27,040 | $5,470 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $27,040 | $5,470 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $949 | $22,910 | $4,630 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $996 | $22,910 | $4,630 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $935 | $22,910 | $4,630 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $24,630 | $3,940 | $20,690 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $24,630 | $3,940 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $24,630 | $3,940 | $20,690 |
| 2013 | $996 | $24,630 | $3,940 | $20,690 |
| 2012 | $1,020 | $24,630 | $3,940 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map